Board Officers & Trustees

Board Officers & Trustees

About the Community Club

The Community Club is incorporated as a non-profit organization. It is vested with the authority for management of the Cove property for the enjoyment of all Lot A owners. Learn more about the Cove history.

The By-Laws were revised in September 2015. View the Community Club's By-Laws.

Board Officers 2018

Officers    
President Bob Cowan 242-4219
Vice President Clarke Brant 824-2108
Secretary Eileen Hess 246-4873
Treasurer Diane Numrich 920-5660
     
Other Board Members  
Capital Neil Ball 2819-3676
Tennis Gene Swansiger 960-6482
Social    
Membership Karen Williams 484-2777
Building Neil Ball 819-3676
 Stream Tony Cassarino 246-9941
Beach/Grounds Joe Peritore 246-9866
   Dano Lorella 510-2425
Office Manager Staci McLaughlin 242-3778